Secondary Faculty Biographies


Jennifer Lees
Secondary Principal


Cabby Tennis
Secondary Assistant Principal


Bruce Knox
Education Technology Manager


Dr. George T. Ellis
School Psychologist


Katrina Englart
IB MYP Coordinator
MYP Physical Education Teacher


Edwige Thivin-Boutry
IB DP Coordinator
MYP / DP Art Teacher


Tarique Al-Iesa
TKS Athletic / Activities Coordinator


Johanna Smith Bakken
Secondary Guidance Counselor


Andrew Zienchuk
Secondary Guidance Counselor



Fadi Alaseri
MYP Arabic Teacher


Mousa Alfaifi
MYP Arabic Teacher


John Arunski
MYP English Teacher


Denis Boutry
MYP / DP French Teacher


Chuck Brooker
MYP Music Teacher


Christos Chatzichristidis
MYP / DP Mathematics / Physics Teacher


Sarah Craft
Secondary Learning Support Teacher


Richard Davies
MYP Physical Education Teacher


Julia DeGirolamo
MYP Design Technology Teacher


Michelle DeZerne
MYP / DP English / ELL Teacher


Roger Gribbins
Technology Integration Specialist


Kimberley Halverson
DP English and TOK Teacher


Azra Hanif
Technology Integration Specialist


Dwane Harris
MYP English Language Support


Sharon Harris
MYP / DP Mathematics Teacher


Jennifer Hermanson
MYP / DP Music Teacher


Scott Herrington
MYP Humanities Teacher & Accreditation Officer


Tiffanie Horne
Secondary Learning Support


Mark Inman
MYP Physical Education Teacher


Haifa Jackaman
MYP / DP Arabic Teacher


Craig Lancaster-Marr
Library Media Specialist


Terence Lee
Secondary Learning Support


Beth Lincoln
MYP / DP English Teacher,
CAS Coordinator


Radia Loulou
MYP / DP French Teacher


Waheed Sarfraz Malik
MYP / DP Mathematics Teacher


Matthew McEwen
MYP Science Teacher


John McHugh
MYP Drama Teacher


Lauren Molloy
MYP Design Technology Teacher


Christopher Morash
DP ESS Teacher,
ELL Specialist


Rebecca Morris
MYP / DP Art Teacher


Ranah Nazzal
MYP / DP Arabic Language Teacher


Lindy Nichols
MYP Humanities Teacher,
ELL Specialist


Joumana Norseth
MYP Science Teacher


Caron Olson
MYP English / Humanities Teacher


Frederick R. Olson
MYP Humanities,
DP History Teacher


Josie O’Reilly
MYP Physical Education Teacher


Jill Pagels
MYP English Language Learning Specialist


Judy Potter
MYP Mathematics / Science Teacher


Laney Rweyemamu
MYP English / Humanities Teacher


Chris Streit
MYP Mathematics Teacher


Dan Taylor
MYP / DP Biology Teacher


Rodrigo Cardoso Telles
MYP Humanities,
DP Economics Teacher


Jaime Weiler
MYP English Teacher


Daniel Whitehair
MYP / DP Chemistry Teacher


Alec Wilson
MYP / DP Mathematics Teacher


Calendar
  • There are no events to display.

©2013 The KAUST School   |   Thuwal, Western Province 23955-6900   |   Kingdom of Saudi Arabia   |   Contact Us   |   Site Map